top of page

Data protection declaration and legal notice

Collection of general information

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and the like. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about you personally. This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the website content you have requested and is mandatory when using the Internet. We statistically evaluate anonymous information of this type in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

Cookies

Like many other websites, we also use so-called “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that are transferred to your hard drive by a website server. This means we automatically receive certain data such as: B. IP address, browser used, operating system on your computer and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or transmit viruses to a computer. Using the information contained in cookies, we can make navigation easier for you and enable our websites to be displayed correctly.

Under no circumstances will the data we collect be passed on to third parties or linked to personal data without your consent.

Please note that we may integrate some plugins that enable the use of our website. Please note the applicable data protection regulations of the respective plugins.

Of course, you can generally view our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. You can deactivate the use of cookies at any time via your browser settings. Please use the help functions of your internet browser to learn how to change these settings. Please note that individual functions of our website may not work if you have deactivated the use of cookies.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

contact form

If you contact us via email or contact form, the information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions.

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)

In order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website such as: B. Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to your browser's cache to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible - although it is currently unclear whether and, if so, for what purposes - that operators of corresponding libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Use of Google Maps

This website used Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data about visitors' use of the map functions. Further information about data processing by Google can be found in the Google data protection information. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection center.

Detailed instructions on managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and objection

You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to correct, block or, apart from the required data storage for business transactions, delete your personal data. Please contact our data protection officer. You can find the contact details at the bottom.

So that a blocking of data can be taken into account at any time, this data must be kept in a blocking file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of the data, provided there is no legal archiving obligation. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data upon request.

You can make changes or revoke your consent with effect for the future by notifying us accordingly.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the data protection declaration, e.g. B. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration will then apply to your next visit.

Questions for the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please email us:

info@katzenschutz-inntal.de

The data protection declaration was created using the data protection declaration generator from activeMind AG, s.: https://www.activemind.de/datenschutz/datenschutzhinweis-generator/


 

Data protection

1. Data protection at a glance

General information: The following information provides a simple overview of what happens to your personal data when you visit this website. Personal data is any data that can be used to personally identify you. Detailed information on the subject of data protection can be found in our data protection declaration listed below this text. Data collection on this website Who is responsible for data collection on this website? Data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. You can find their contact details in the “Note on the responsible body” section in this data protection declaration. How do we collect your data? On the one hand, your data is collected when you provide it to us. This can be e.g. This could, for example, be data that you enter into a contact form. Other data is collected automatically or with your consent by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. internet browser, operating system or time of page access). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website. What do we use your data for? Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is provided error-free. Other data may be used to analyze your user behavior. What rights do you have regarding your data? You have the right at any time to receive information free of charge about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request the correction or deletion of this data. If you have given your consent to data processing, you can revoke this consent at any time in the future. You also have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted in certain circumstances. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority.


 

You can contact us at any time about this or if you have any further questions about data protection. 2. Hosting We host the content of our website with the following provider: WIX The provider is Wix.com Ltd., 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel (hereinafter “WIX”). WIX a tool for creating and hosting websites. When you visit our website, WIX analyzes user behavior, traffic sources, region of website visitors and visitor numbers. WIX stores cookies on your browser that are necessary for displaying the website and ensuring security (necessary cookies). The data collected through WIX may be stored on various servers worldwide. The WIX servers are available, among other things: in the USA. Details can be found in WIX's privacy policy: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy. According to WIX, data transfer to the USA and other third countries is based on the standard contractual clauses of the EU Commission or comparable guarantees in accordance with Art. 46 GDPR. Details can be found here: https://de.wix.com/about/privacy-dpa-users. The use of WIX is based on Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f GDPR. We have a legitimate interest in ensuring that our website is presented as reliably as possible. If appropriate consent has been requested, processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit . B. Device fingerprinting) within the meaning of the TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF).

The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participantdetail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnbGAAS&status=Active order processing.

We have concluded an order processing contract (AVV) for the use of the above-mentioned service. This is a contract required by data protection law, which ensures that we only process the personal data of our website visitors in accordance with our instructions and in compliance with the GDPR.

3. General information and mandatory information Data protection The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. When you use this website, various personal data is collected. Personal data is data that can be used to personally identify you. This data protection declaration explains what data we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens. We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. when communicating via email) can have security gaps. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible. Note on the responsible body The responsible body for data processing on this website is: Katzenschutz Inntal e.V. Birkenweg 4 83064 Raubling Telephone: 0171-799 8529 Email: info@katzenschutz-inntal.de The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or decides together with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, email addresses, etc.). Storage period Unless a specific storage period is specified in this data protection declaration, your personal data will remain with us until the purpose for data processing no longer applies.

If you make a legitimate request for deletion or revoke your consent to data processing, your data will be deleted unless we have other legally permissible reasons for storing your personal data (e.g. tax or commercial law retention periods); In the latter case, the deletion takes place after these reasons no longer apply. General information on the legal basis for data processing on this website If you have consented to data processing, we will process your personal data on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR or Art. 9 Para. 2 lit. a GDPR, if special data categories are processed in accordance with Art. 9 Para. 1 GDPR. In the event of express consent to the transfer of personal data to third countries, data processing is also carried out on the basis of Art. 49 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR. If you have consented to the storage of cookies or to the access to information on your device (e.g. via device fingerprinting), the data processing will also be carried out on the basis of Section 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time.If your data is necessary to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures, we process your data on the basis of Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter b GDPR. Furthermore, we process your data if it is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. c GDPR. Data processing can also be carried out on the basis of our legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Information about the relevant legal bases in each individual case is provided in the following paragraphs of this data protection declaration. Recipients of personal data 4 / 10 As part of our business activities, we work with various external bodies. In some cases, it is also necessary to transmit personal data to these external bodies. We only pass on personal data to external bodies if this is necessary to fulfill a contract, if we are legally obliged to do so (e.g. passing on data to tax authorities), if we have a legitimate interest in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 lit. f DSGVO in the transfer or if another legal basis allows the data transfer. When using order processors, we only pass on our customers' personal data on the basis of a valid order processing contract. In the case of joint processing, a joint processing contract is concluded. Revocation of your consent to data processing Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke any consent you have already given at any time. The lawfulness of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation. Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 GDPR) IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LITER. E OR F GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT ANY TIME FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE TERMS. THE APPLICABLE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION POLICY. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROOF COMPLEX REASONS FOR THE PROCESSING THAT OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOM OR THE PROCESSING IS FOR THE PURPOSE OF EFFECTING, EXERCISE OR DEFENSE FORMATION OF LEGAL CLAIMS ( OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (1) GDPR). IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED FOR DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONCERNING YOU FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING TO THE EXTENT IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 21 (2) GDPR).Right to complain to the responsible supervisory authority In the event of violations of the GDPR, those affected have the right to complain to a supervisory authority, in particular in the member state of their habitual residence, their place of work or the place of the alleged violation. The right to lodge a complaint exists without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedies. Right to data portability You have the right to have data that we process automatically based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the data to be transferred directly to another person responsible, this will only be done if it is technically feasible. Information, correction and deletion 5 / 10 Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right to free information at any time about your stored personal data, its origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if necessary, a right to correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time about this or if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data. Right to restriction of processing You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. You can contact us at any time about this. The right to restriction of processing exists in the following cases: If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored by us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the review, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If the processing of your personal data was/is occurring unlawfully, you can request that data processing be restricted instead of deletion. If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted instead of deletion. If you have lodged an objection in accordance with Article 21 Para. 1 GDPR, a balance must be made between your interests and ours. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests prevail, you have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted. If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, this data - apart from its storage - may only be used with your consent or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or to protect the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of important public interest of the European Union or a member state. SSL or TLS encryption This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or inquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the browser address line changing from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line. If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties. Objection to advertising emails The use of contact details published as part of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby objected to. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited advertising information being sent, such as spam emails. 4. Data collection on this website Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your inquiry including all resulting personal data (name, inquiry) will be processed for the purpose of processing your request 6 / 10 stored and processed by us. We will not pass on this data without your consent. This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b GDPR, provided your request is related to the fulfillment of a contract or is necessary to carry out pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the inquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR) or on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR) if this was queried; consent can be revoked at any time. The data you send to us via contact requests will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected. 5. Social media Facebook Elements of the social network Facebook are integrated into this website. The provider of this service is Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. However, according to Facebook, the data collected will also be transferred to the USA and other third countries. You can find an overview of the Facebook social media elements here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE. If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your device and the Facebook server. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of this website to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to assign your visit to this website to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. Further information can be found in Facebook's data protection declaration at: https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation. The use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Section 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. To the extent that personal data is collected on our website using the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing (Article 26 GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to collecting the data and passing it on to Facebook. The processing carried out by Facebook after the forwarding is not part of the shared responsibility. Our joint obligations have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The text of the agreement can be found at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing data protection information when using the Facebook tool and for the data protection-safe implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g. requests for information) regarding the data processed by Facebook directly on Facebook. If you assert your data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward these to Facebook. Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission's standard contractual clauses. 7 / 10 Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum, https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381 and https://www.facebook.com/policy. Php. The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. You can obtain further information about this from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participantdetail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active Instagram Functions of the Instagram service are integrated into this website. These functions are offered by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland. If the social media element is active, a direct connection is established between your device and the Instagram server. Instagram thereby receives information about your visit to this website. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the content of this website to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to assign your visit to this website to your user account. We would like to point out that as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Instagram. The use of this service is based on your consent in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a GDPR and Section 25 Paragraph 1 TTDSG. Consent can be revoked at any time. To the extent that personal data is collected on our website using the tool described here and forwarded to Facebook or Instagram, we and Meta Platforms Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland are jointly responsible for this data processing ( Art. 26 GDPR). The joint responsibility is limited exclusively to collecting the data and passing it on to Facebook or Instagram. The processing carried out by Facebook or Instagram after forwarding is not part of the shared responsibility. Our joint obligations have been set out in a joint processing agreement. The text of the agreement can be found at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum. According to this agreement, we are responsible for providing data protection information when using the Facebook or Instagram tool and for the data protection-safe implementation of the tool on our website. Facebook is responsible for the data security of Facebook and Instagram products. You can assert data subject rights (e.g. requests for information) regarding the data processed by Facebook or Instagram directly on Facebook. If you assert your data subject rights with us, we are obliged to forward these to Facebook. Data transfer to the USA is based on the EU Commission's standard contractual clauses. Details can be found here: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum, https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/ and https://de-de.facebook.com/help/566994660333381. Further information can be found in Instagram's privacy policy: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policy/. 8 / 10 The company is certified according to the “EU-US Data Privacy Framework” (DPF). The DPF is an agreement between the European Union and the USA that is intended to ensure compliance with European data protection standards when data is processed in the USA. Every DPF certified company undertakes to comply with these data protection standards. Further information on this can be obtained from the provider at the following link: https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participantdetail?contact=true&id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

Source: https://www.e-recht24.de

DIESER SERVICE KANN ÜBERSETZUNGEN ENTHALTEN, DIE DURCH DIENSTE VON DRITTANBIETERN WIE GOOGLE TRANSLATE UNTERSTÜTZT WERDEN. Der WEBSITE-EIGENTÜMER Katzenschutz-Inntal.de LEHNT ALLE AUSDRÜCKLICHEN ODER STILLSCHWEIGENDEN GEWÄHRLEISTUNGEN IM ZUSAMMENHANG MIT DEN ÜBERSETZUNGEN AB, EINSCHLIESSLICH JEGLICHER GEWÄHRLEISTUNGEN DER GENAUIGKEIT, ZUVERLÄSSIGKEIT UND JEGLICHER STILLSCHWEIGENDEN GEWÄHRLEISTUNGEN DER MARKTFÄHIGKEIT, EIGNUNG FÜR EINEN BESTIMMTEN ZWECK UND NICHTVERLETZUNG VON RECHTEN DRITTER.

THIS SERVICE MAY INCLUDE TRANSLATIONS ASSISTED BY THIRD PARTY SERVICES SUCH AS GOOGLE TRANSLATE. [WEBSITE OWNER] DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, IN CONNECTION WITH THE TRANSLATIONS, INCLUDING ANY WARRANTIES OF ACCURACY, RELIABILITY, AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND NON-INFRINGEMENT OF THIRD PARTY RIGHTS.

Impressum

Katzenschutz Inntal e.V.

Sitz: Rosenheim

VR 202351

Steuernummer

156/109/40096

contact

For contact inquiries, send us an email to:

info@katzenschutz-inntal.de

Please also note our privacy policy and the terms of use and disclaimer.

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws is:

Katzenschutz Inntal e.V., VR 202351


 

The place of jurisdiction is the registered office of the association, in Rosenheim, Bavaria, Germany​

bottom of page